Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

FIFA World Cup Fixtures for Russia 2018 World Cup – See Kick off Time & Stadiums for Fixtures

Spread the love

FIFA World Cup Fixtures is here again, FIFA World Cup is fast approaching; many qualified countries are now getting ready for 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia. Most of the qualified countries have released their 23 man squad players to play for 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia, Brazil, England, Costa Rica and Iceland are among while some qualified countries are yet to announce their squad.

FIFA World Cup Fixtures
FIFA World Cup Fixtures

This article contains the FIFA World Cup Fixtures for Russia 2018 World Cup and the Kick off Time & names of Stadiums for Fixtures. Here you will know countries in the same Group in FIFA World Cup.

The Kick off date for FIFA World Cup Fixtures in Russia has been scheduled to commence on 14th of June while the Final will be played on 15 July 2018, the last 16 game will start on June 30 while quarter final will be played on Friday July 6th. Meanwhile the Semi-Final has been scheduled to be played on Tuesday July 10 while third place play off will be on Saturday July 14 2018.

How to apply for FIFA World Cup Ticket 2018

FIFA World Cup Ticket 2018 has been on sale, the selling of FIFA World Cup Ticket started on 18th of April 2018. Many still find it difficult to apply for 2018 FIFA World Cup Ticket in Russia. To get your ticket you must apply via online and to watch matches you must obtain FAN ID.

Get FIFA World Cup Ticket Information

Get FIFA World Cup Ticket Prices

Get FIFA World Cup Ticket Categories

Know how to apply now!

Below is the FIFA World Cup Fixtures for Russia 2018 according to www.independent.co.uk

DateMatchVenueKick-off (BST)
Thursday June 14 Russia v Saudi Arabia (A) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm
Friday June 15 Egypt v Uruguay (A) Ekaterinburg 1pm
Friday June 15 Morocco v Iran (B) St Petersburg 4pm
Friday June 15 Portugal v Spain (B) Sochi 7pm
Saturday June 16 France v Australia (C) Kazan 11am
Saturday June 16 Argentina v Iceland (D) Moscow (Spartak) 2pm
Saturday June 16 Peru v Denmark (C) Saransk 5pm
Saturday June 16 Croatia v Nigeria (D) Kaliningrad 8pm
Sunday June 17 Costa Rica v Serbia (E) Samara 1pm
Sunday June 17 Germany v Mexico (F) Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm
Sunday June 17 Brazil v Switzerland (E) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Monday June 18 Sweden v South Korea (F) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm
Monday June 18 Belgium v Panama (G) Sochi 4pm
Monday June 18 Tunisia v England (G) Volgograd 7pm
Tuesday June 19 Poland v Senegal (H) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm
Tuesday June 19 Colombia v Japan (H) Saransk 4pm
Tuesday June 19 Russia v Egypt (A) St Petersburg 7pm
Wednesday June 20 Portugal v Morocco (B) Moscow (Luzhniki) 1pm
Wednesday June 20 Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A) Rostov-on-Don 4pm
Wednesday June 20 Iran v Spain (B) Kazan 7pm
Thursday June 21 France v Peru (C) Ekaterinburg 1pm
Thursday June 21 Denmark v Australia (C) Samara 4pm
Thursday June 21 Argentina v Croatia (D) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Friday June 22 Brazil v Costa Rica (E) St Petersburg 1pm
Friday June 22 Nigeria v Iceland (D) Volgograd 4pm
Friday June 22 Serbia v Switzerland (E) Kaliningrad 7pm
Saturday June 23 Belgium v Tunisia (G) Moscow (Spartak) 1pm
Saturday June 23 Germany v Sweden (F) Sochi 4pm
Saturday June 23 South Korea v Mexico (F) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Sunday June 24 England v Panama (G) Nizhny Novgorod 1pm
Sunday June 24 Japan v Senegal (H) Ekaterinburg 4pm
Sunday June 24 Poland v Colombia (H) Kazan 7pm
Monday June 25 Uruguay v Russia (A) Samara 3pm
Monday June 25 Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A) Volgograd 3pm
Monday June 25 Spain v Morocco (B) Kaliningrad 7pm
Monday June 25 Iran v Portugal (B) Saransk 7pm
Tuesday June 26 Denmark v France (C) Moscow (Luzhniki) 3pm
Tuesday June 26 Australia v Peru (C) Sochi 3pm
Tuesday June 26 Nigeria v Argentina (D) St Petersburg 7pm
Tuesday June 26 Iceland v Croatia (D) Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Wednesday June 27 South Korea v Germany (F) Kazan 3pm
Wednesday June 27 Mexico v Sweden (F) Ekaterinburg 3pm
Wednesday June 27 Serbia v Brazil (E) Moscow (Spartak) 7pm
Wednesday June 27 Switzerland v Costa Rica (E) Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Thursday June 28 Japan v Poland (H) Volgograd 3pm
Thursday June 28 Senegal v Colombia (H) Samara 3pm
Thursday June 28 England v Belgium (G) Kaliningrad 7pm
Thursday June 28 Panama v Tunisia (G) Saransk 7pm

 

LAST 16   
Saturday June 30 1C v 2D (Match 50)Kazan 3pm
Saturday June 30 1A v 2B (Match 49)Sochi 7pm
Sunday July 1 1B v 2A (Match 51)Moscow 3pm
Sunday July 1 1D v 2C (Match 52)Nizhny Novgorod 7pm
Monday July 2 1E v 2F (Match 53)Samara 3pm
Monday July 2 1G v 2H (Match 54)Rostov-on-Don 7pm
Tuesday July 3 1F v 2E (Match 55)St Petersburg 3pm
Tuesday July 3 1H v 2G (Match 56)Moscow (Spartak) 7pm
    
QUARTER-FINALS   
Friday July 6 Winner 49 v winner 50 (57) Nizhny Novgorod 3pm
Friday July 6 Winner 53 v winner 54 (58) Kazan 7pm
Saturday July 7 Winner 55 v winner 56 (60) Samara 3pm
Saturday July 7 Winner 51 v winner 52 (59) Sochi 7pm
    
SEMI-FINALS   
Tuesday July 10 Winner 57 v winner 58 St Petersburg 7pm
Wednesday July 11 Winner 59 v winner 60 Moscow (Luzhniki) 7pm
    
THIRD-PLACE PLAY OFF   
Saturday July 14Losers of two semi-finals St Petersburg 3pm
    
FINAL   
Sunday July 15Winners of two-semi-finals Moscow (Luzhniki) 4pm

FIFA 2018 World Cup Group

FIFA World Cup Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

FIFA World Cup Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

FIFA World Cup Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

FIFA World Cup Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

FIFA World Cup Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

FIFA World Cup Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

FIFA World Cup Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

FIFA World Cup Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

FIFA World Cup Fixtures for Russia 2018 World Cup

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.